Page 2 of 2

Re: DB test not working

Posted: Thu Aug 04, 2011 4:43 am
by aseiden
rcmartin,

Sorry to hear about this difficulty. I'd like to get more details if you don't mind.

Is this a connection to a remote IBM i? (i.e. not the same one the PHP is running on). That's OK, just more layers for the OS to coordinate.

Do you think you might upgrade to Zend Server soon? That way you'd get the latest ibm_db2 driver and be eligible for Zend support. Also, are your DB2 group PTFs up to date?

Alan

Re: DB test not working

Posted: Tue Apr 19, 2016 10:17 am
by char3268
I have the same problem when operating the data base. I have tried many times to make it proper. But i did not get the solution for that. Finally i used Dissertation writing services help for making DB test working. The expert in their services helped me with proper solution for working DB test.

Re: DB test not working

Posted: Thu Dec 28, 2017 5:11 am
by john9918
I will try this code for solve this problem.

Re: DB test not working

Posted: Tue Feb 06, 2018 7:26 am
by andr1069
G
reat

Re: DB test not working

Posted: Thu Mar 15, 2018 9:17 am
by mohd7409
It worked for me. Check it in another browser.

Re: DB test not working

Posted: Wed Apr 18, 2018 12:21 pm
by quic4135
I've taken every corrective action that I can find to no avail. Preparing the test database means I either use "rake db:test:prepare", which is deprecated, or a series of "rake db:drop/create/migrate RAILS_ENV=test". Either works. A simple migrate after a test does not work as it tries to recreate all the tables though they exist.

Re: DB test not working

Posted: Wed May 16, 2018 1:16 pm
by chri6548
When we handle the database some mistake can make us trouble. Most of them have the experience of having problems in the database. Can you add more details about this topic and hope soon there will be updates.https://www.thetripleplay.net/cheap-cable.php