[SOLVED]5250 Bridge not showing input fields

General discussion on Zend Platform for IBM System i

[SOLVED]5250 Bridge not showing input fields

Postby pdejaeger on Mon Aug 31, 2009 10:46 am

I have a screen with a lot of input fields, but the Bridge is only showing three when I display the input fields after

Code: Select all
$inputFields = zend_5250_get_input_fields($response);


I tried to change the Server Time-Out as suggested in the manual but that did not help.

Does a screen on the system i need to comply with any rules to be able to be treated by the Bridge ?
pdejaeger
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Wed Jun 17, 2009 9:41 am

Re: [SOLVED]5250 Bridge not showing input fields

Postby pdejaeger on Mon Aug 31, 2009 3:04 pm

Never mind, problem solved was an application feature.

Post may be deleted !
pdejaeger
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Wed Jun 17, 2009 9:41 am

Re: [SOLVED]5250 Bridge not showing input fields

Postby shlomov on Tue Sep 08, 2009 10:28 am

Thanks for the update!
Shlomo Vanunu
IBM System i
User avatar
shlomov
Zend Global Support
 
Posts: 137
Joined: Mon Dec 29, 2008 2:38 pm


Return to Zend Platform for i5/OS

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron