[SOLVED]5250 Bridge not showing input fields

General discussion on Zend Platform for IBM System i
Locked
pdejaeger
Posts: 12
Joined: Wed Jun 17, 2009 9:41 am

[SOLVED]5250 Bridge not showing input fields

Post by pdejaeger » Mon Aug 31, 2009 10:46 am

I have a screen with a lot of input fields, but the Bridge is only showing three when I display the input fields after

Code: Select all

$inputFields = zend_5250_get_input_fields($response);
I tried to change the Server Time-Out as suggested in the manual but that did not help.

Does a screen on the system i need to comply with any rules to be able to be treated by the Bridge ?

pdejaeger
Posts: 12
Joined: Wed Jun 17, 2009 9:41 am

Re: [SOLVED]5250 Bridge not showing input fields

Post by pdejaeger » Mon Aug 31, 2009 3:04 pm

Never mind, problem solved was an application feature.

Post may be deleted !

User avatar
shlomov
Zend Global Support
Posts: 139
Joined: Mon Dec 29, 2008 2:38 pm

Re: [SOLVED]5250 Bridge not showing input fields

Post by shlomov » Tue Sep 08, 2009 10:28 am

Thanks for the update!
Shlomo Vanunu
IBM System i

Locked