Page 1 of 1

[SOLVED]5250 Bridge not showing input fields

Posted: Mon Aug 31, 2009 10:46 am
by pdejaeger
I have a screen with a lot of input fields, but the Bridge is only showing three when I display the input fields after

Code: Select all

$inputFields = zend_5250_get_input_fields($response);
I tried to change the Server Time-Out as suggested in the manual but that did not help.

Does a screen on the system i need to comply with any rules to be able to be treated by the Bridge ?

Re: [SOLVED]5250 Bridge not showing input fields

Posted: Mon Aug 31, 2009 3:04 pm
by pdejaeger
Never mind, problem solved was an application feature.

Post may be deleted !

Re: [SOLVED]5250 Bridge not showing input fields

Posted: Tue Sep 08, 2009 10:28 am
by shlomov
Thanks for the update!